Get Adobe ReaderA note about viewing streaming video

Local Plan Expiration Date

To be eligible for state and federal technology grants, TNP, eMINTS, and E-rate programs, every district must develop a long-range technology plan that supports the district’s comprehensive school improvement plan (CSIP), the Missouri Strategic Education Technology Plan (METSP), and is approved by the local school board and the Department. State approval is good for up to three years.  Schools must submit a plan or jeopardize their continued participation in state and federal technology grants, TNP, eMINTS, and E-rate programs. 

District technology plans are reviewed in the spring of each year. Plans are due April 15. Technology planning resources are available to help districts successfully navigate the technology planning stages.

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

DISTRICT
DUE FOR APPROVAL
Academie Lafayette
2012
Academy of Kansas City
School Closed
Adair Co. R-I
2010
Adair Co. R-II
2012
Adrian R-III
2012
Advance R-IV
2013
Affton 101
2013
Albany R-III
2013
Allen Village Charter
2012
Alta Vista Charter School
2012
Altenburg 48
2012
Alton R-IV
2012
Appleton City R-II
2013
Arcadia Valley R-II
2011
Archie R-V
2013
Ash Grove R-IV
2013
Atlanta C-3
2013
Aurora R-VIII
2012
Ava R-I
2013
Avenue City R-IX
2012
Avilla R-XIII
2013
B. Banneker Charter Academy
2012
Bakersfield R-IV
2013
Ballard R-II
2012
Bayless
2013
Bell City R-II
2012
Belleview R-III
2012
Belton 124
2013
Bernie R-XIII
2012
Bevier C-4
2012
Billings R-IV
2012
Bismarck R-V
2013
Blackwater R-II
2010
Blair Oaks R-II
2012
Bloomfield R-XIV
2012
Blue Eye R-V
2012
Blue Springs R-IV
2013
Bolivar R-I
2011
Boncl R-X
2010
Boonville R-I
2011
Bosworth R-V
2013
Bowling Green R-I
2011
Bradleyville R-I
2012
Branson R-IV
2012
Braymer C-4
2012
Breckenridge R-I
2011
Brentwood
2012
Bronaugh R-VII
2012
Brookfield R-III
2012
Brookside Charter School
2012
Brunswick R-II
2012
Buchanan Co. R-IV
2013
Bucklin R-II
2012
Bunker R-III
2012
Butler R-V
2013
Cabool R-IV
2012
Cainsville R-I
2012
Calhoun R-VIII
2013
Callao C-8
2012
Camdenton R-III
2011
Cameron R-I
2012
Campbell R-II
2012
Canton R-V
2012
Cape Girardeau 63
2012
Carl Junction R-I
2012
Carrollton R-VII
2012
Carthage R-IX
2013
Caruthersville 18
2013
Cassville R-IV
2012
Center 58
2012
Centerville R-I
2012
Central R-III
2012
Centralia R-VI
2013
Chadwick R-I
2011
Chaffee R-II
2012
Charleston R-I
2011
Chilhowee R-IV
2013
Chillicothe R-II
2012
City Garden Montessori
2009
Clark Co. R-I
2012
Clarksburg C-2
2012
Clarkton C-4
2012
Clayton
2013
Clearwater R-I
2013
Clever R-V
2013
Climax Springs R-IV
2012
Clinton
2013
Clinton Co. R-III
2012
Cole Camp R-I
2012
Cole Co. R-I
2013
Cole Co. R-V
2012
Columbia 93
2012
Community R-VI
2012
Concordia R-II
2013
Confluence Academies
2013
Construction Careers Center
2013
Cooper Co. R-IV
2010
Cooter R-IV
2012
Couch R-I
2013
Cowgill R-VI
2012
Craig R-III
2012
Crane R-III
2012
Crawford Co. R-I
2012
Crawford Co. R-II
2012
Crocker R-II
2012
Crystal City 47
2012
Dadeville R-II
2013
Dallas Co. R-I
2012
Davis R-XII
2012
Della Lamb Elementary
2012
Delta C-7
2012
Delta R-V
2012
Dent-Phelps R-III
2011
Derrick Thomas Academy
2010
DeLaSalle Charter
2013
DeSoto 73
2013
Dexter R-XI
2012
Diamond R-IV
2012
Dixon R-I
2012
Don Bosco Education Center
2012
Doniphan R-I
2013
Dora R-III
2012
Drexel R-IV
2013
Dunklin R-V
2012
East Buchanan Co. C-1
2012
East Carter Co. R-II
2012
East Lynne 40
2012
East Newton Co. R-VI
2013
East Prairie R-II
2012
El Dorado Springs R-II
2012
Eldon R-I
2013
Elsberry R-II
2012
Eminence R-I
2012
Ethel Hedgeman Lyle Academy
2009
Everton R-III
2011
Excelsior Springs 40
2012
Exeter R-VI
2010
Fair Grove R-X
2013
Fair Play R-II
2012
Fairfax R-III
2011
Fairview R-XI
2013
Farmington R-VII
2013
Fayette R-III
2013
Ferguson-Florissant R-II
2011
Festus R-VI
2013
Fordland R-III
2013
Forsyth R-III
2013
Fort Osage R-I
2013
Fox C-6
2011
Francis Howell R-III
2013
Franklin Co. R-II
2011
Fredericktown R-I
2013
Ft. Zumwalt R-II
2012
Fulton 58
2013
Gainesville R-V
2013
Galena R-II
2011
Gallatin R-V
2012
Gasconade C-4
2012
Gasconade Co. R-I
2012
Gasconade Co. R-II
2013
Genesis School Inc.
2011
Gideon 37
2012
Gilliam C-4
2013
Gilman City R-IV
2013
Glasgow
2013
Glenwood R-VIII
2013
Golden City R-III
2012
Gordon Parks
2012
Gorin R-III
2012
Grain Valley R-V
2012
Grandview C-4
2013
Grandview R-II
2012
Green City R-I
2012
Green Forest R-II
2013
Green Ridge R-VIII
2013
Greenfield R-IV
2012
Greenville R-II
2011
Grundy Co. R-V
2013
Hale R-I
2013
Halfway R-III
2012
Hallsville R-IV
2011
Hamilton R-II
2013
Hancock Place
2013
Hannibal 60
2013
Hardeman R-X
2013
Hardin-Central C-2
2012
Harrisburg R-VIII
2012
Harrisonville R-IX
2011
Hartville R-II
2012
Hayti R-II
2012
Hazelwood
2013
Henry Co. R-I
2012
Hermitage R-IV
2013
Hickman Mills C-1
2012
Hickory Co. R-I
2010
Higbee R-VIII
2013
High Point R-III
2012
Hillsboro R-III
2012
Hogan Preparatory Academy
2012
Holcomb R-III
2011
Holden R-III
2011
Holliday C-2
2012
Hollister R-V
2012
Hope Academy
2013
Houston R-I
2012
Howell Valley R-I
2013
Hudson R-IX
2011
Humansville R-IV
2012
Hume R-VIII
2011
Hurley R-I
2012
Iberia R-V
2012
Imagine Acad. Academic Success
2012
Imagine Academy ES and Math
2012
Imagine Academy of Careers
2012
Imagine Ren ACAD Env Sci and Math
2012
Independence 30
2011
Iron Co. C-4
2012
Jackson R-II
2013
Jamestown C-1
2012
Jasper Co. R-V
2013
Jefferson C-123
2013
Jefferson City
2013
Jefferson Co. R-VII
2013
Jennings
2012
Johnson Co. R-VII
2013
Joplin R-VIII
2011
Junction Hill C-12
2012
Kansas City 33
2012
Kearney R-I
2012
Kelso C-7
2013
Kennett 39
2012
Keytesville R-III
2013
King City R-I
2012
Kingston 42
2013
Kingston K-14
2012
Kingsville R-I
2013
KIPP: Endeavor Academy
2012
Kirbyville R-VI
2012
Kirksville R-III
2013
Kirkwood R-VII
2012
Knob Noster R-VIII
2013
Knox Co. R-I
2013
La Monte R-IV
2013
La Plata R-II
2013
Laclede Co. C-5
2013
Laclede Co. R-I
2012
Ladue
2013
Lafayette Co. C-1
2012
Lakeland R-III
2011
Lamar R-I
2013
Laquey R-V
2012
Laredo R-VII
2013
Lathrop R-II
2012
Lawson R-XIV
2012
Lebanon R-III
2013
Lee A. Tolbert Comm. Academy
2012
Lee's Summit R-VII
2013
Leesville R-IX
2012
Leeton R-X
2012
Leopold R-III
2012
Lesterville R-IV
2012
Lewis Co. C-1
2012
Lexington R-V
2013
Liberal R-II
2012
Liberty 53
2013
Licking R-VIII
2011
Lift for Life Academy
2012
Lincoln R-II
2012
Lindbergh R-VIII
2013
Linn Co. R-I
2012
Livingston Co. R-III
2012
Lockwood R-I
2013
Logan-Rogersville R-VIII
2013
Lone Jack C-6
2010
Lonedell R-XIV
2012
Louisiana R-II
2012
Luray 33
2013
Lutie R-VI
2012
Macks Creek R-V
2013
Macon Co. R-I
2013
Macon Co. R-IV
2012
Madison C-3
2012
Malden R-I
2012
Malta Bend R-V
2013
Manes R-V
2012
Mansfield R-IV
2013
Maplewood-Richmond Heights
2013
Marceline R-V
2011
Maries Co. R-I
2011
Maries Co. R-II
2012
Marion C. Early R-V
2013
Marion Co. R-II
2012
Marionville R-IX
2012
Mark Twain R-VIII
2013
Marquand-Zion R-VI
2012
Marshall
2012
Marshfield R-I
2013
Maryville R-II
2012
Maysville R-I
2012
McDonald Co. R-I
2012
Meadow Heights R-II
2013
Meadville R-IV
2013
Mehlville R-IX
2012
Meramec Valley R-III
2013
Mexico 59
2013
Miami R-I (007-121)
2012
Miami R-I (097-116)
2012
Mid-Buchanan Co. R-V
2012
Middle Grove C-1
2012
Midway R-I
2013
Milan C-2
2011
Miller Co. R-III
2011
Miller R-II
2012
Mirabile C-1
2012
Missouri City 56
2013
Moberly
2012
Monett R-I
2011
Moniteau Co. R-I
2013
Moniteau Co. R-V
2012
Monroe City R-I
2011
Montgomery Co. R-II
2013
Montrose R-XIV
2013
Morgan Co. R-I
2010
Morgan Co. R-II
2011
Mound City R-II
2013
Mountain Grove R-III
2013
Mountain View-Birch Tree R-III
2012
Mt. Vernon R-V
2013
Naylor R-II
2012
Neelyville R-IV
2013
Nell Holcomb R-IV
2010
Neosho R-V
2012
Nevada R-V
2012
New Bloomfield R-III
2012
New Franklin R-I
2013
New Haven
2013
New Madrid Co. R-I
2011
New York R-IV
2013
Newburg R-II
2012
Newtown-Harris R-III
2012
Niangua R-V
2012
Nixa R-II
2012
Nodaway-Holt R-VII
2012
Norborne R-VIII
2012
Normandy
2013
North Andrew Co. R-VI
2012
North Callaway Co. R-I
2013
North Daviess R-III
2011
North Harrison R-III
2012
North Kansas City 74
2013
North Mercer Co. R-III
2013
North Nodaway Co. R-VI
2013
North Pemiscot Co. R-I
2013
North Platte Co. R-I
2012
North Shelby
2012
North St. Francois Co. R-I
2011
North Wood R-IV
2012
Northeast Nodaway Co. R-V
2013
Northeast Randolph Co. R-IV
2012
Northeast Vernon Co. R-I
2012
Northwest R-I
2012
Northwestern R-I
2013
Norwood R-I
2012
Oak Grove R-VI
2012
Oak Hill R-I
2011
Oak Ridge R-VI
2012
Odessa R-VII
2013
Oran R-III
2012
Orchard Farm R-V
2013
Orearville R-IV
2012
Oregon-Howell R-III
2013
Orrick R-XI
2012
Osage Co. R-I
2013
Osage Co. R-II
2012
Osage Co. R-III
2010
Osborn R-O
2013
Osceola
2012
Otterville R-VI
2011
Ozark R-VI
2012
Paideia Academy
2012
Palmyra R-I
2013
Paris R-II
2011
Park Hill
2012
Parkway C-2
2012
Pathway Academy
2013
Pattonsburg R-II
2013
Pattonville R-III
2013
Pemiscot Co. R-III
2012
Pemiscot Co. Spec. Sch. Dist.
2012
Perry Co. 32
2013
Pettis Co. R-V
2012
Pettis Co. R-XII
2011
Phelps Co. R-III
2012
Pierce City R-VI
2013
Pike Co. R-III
2013
Pilot Grove C-4
2012
Plainview R-VIII
2010
Plato R-V
2013
Platte Co. R-III
2012
Pleasant Hill R-III
2013
Pleasant Hope R-VI
2012
Pleasant View R-VI
2009
Polo R-VII
2012
Poplar Bluff R-I
2012
Portageville
2012
Potosi R-III
2013
Prairie Home R-V
2012
Princeton R-V
2011
Purdy R-II
2012
Putnam Co. R-I
2012
Puxico R-VIII
2012
Ralls Co. R-II
2011
Raymondville R-VII
2011
Raymore-Peculiar R-II
2013
Raytown C-2
2013
Reeds Spring R-IV
2012
Renick R-V
2013
Republic R-III
2012
Revere C-3
2012
Rich Hill R-IV
2012
Richards R-V
2011
Richland R-I
2013
Richland R-IV
2012
Richmond R-XVI
2012
Richwoods R-VII
2013
Ridgeway R-V
2013
Ripley Co. R-III
2012
Ripley Co. R-IV
2012
Risco R-II
2013
Ritenour
2012
Riverview Gardens
2013
Rock Port R-II
2012
Rockwood R-VI
2011
Rolla 31
2012
Roscoe C-1
2011
Salem R-80
2012
Salisbury R-IV
2012
Santa Fe R-X
2012
Sarcoxie R-II
2013
Savannah R-III
2013
School of the Osage R-II
2013
Schuyler Co. R-I
2012
Scotland Co. R-I
2013
Scott City R-I
2012
Scott Co. Central
2012
Scott Co. R-IV
2012
Scuola Vita Nuova
2012
Sedalia 200
2011
Senath-Hornersville C-8
2012
Seneca R-VII
2012
Seymour R-II
2012
Shawnee R-III
2012
Shelby Co. R-IV
2013
Sheldon R-VIII
2012
Shell Knob 78
2012
Sherwood Cass R-VIII
2011
Sikeston R-6
2011
Silex R-I
2012
Skyline R-II
2013
Slater
2013
Smithton R-VI
2012
Smithville R-II
2013
South Callaway Co. R-II
2012
South Harrison Co. R-II
2012
South Holt Co. R-I
2012
South Iron Co. R-I
2012
South Nodaway Co. R-IV
2013
South Pemiscot Co. R-V
2012
Southern Boone Co. R-I
2012
Southern Reynolds Co. R-II
2012
Southland C-9
2012
Southwest Livingston Co. R-I
2012
Southwest R-V
2012
Sparta R-III
2013
Specl. Sch. Dst. St. Louis Co.
2013
Spickard R-II
2013
Spokane R-VII
2012
Spring Bluff R-XV
2013
Springfield R-XII
2013
St. Charles R-VI
2012
St. Clair R-XIII
2013
St. Elizabeth R-IV
2012
St. James R-I
2011
St. Joseph
2012
St. Louis Charter School
2012
St. Louis City
2012
St. Louis Lang Immersion School
2013
Stanberry R-II
2011
Ste. Genevieve Co. R-II
2013
Steelville R-III
2013
Stet R-XV
2013
Stewartsville C-2
2013
Stockton R-I
2013
Stoutland R-II
2010
Strafford R-VI
2012
Strain-Japan R-XVI
2012
Strasburg C-3
2012
Sturgeon R-V
2012
Success R-VI
2011
Sullivan
2012
Summersville R-II
2012
Sunrise R-IX
2012
Swedeborg R-III
2012
Sweet Springs R-VII
2012
Taneyville R-II
2013
Tarkio R-I
2012
Tipton R-VI
2012
Thayer R-II
2013
Thornfield R-I
2013
Tina-Avalon R-II
2013
Trenton R-IX
2012
Tri-County R-VII
2011
Troy R-III
2011
Twin Rivers R-X
2012
Union R-XI
2012
Union Star R-II
2012
University Academy
2011
University City
2013
Urban Com. Leadership Academy
2013
Valley Park
2012
Valley R-VI
2013
Van Buren R-I
2012
Van-Far R-I
2012
Verona R-VII
2012
Walnut Grove R-V
2013
Warren Co. R-III
2012
Warrensburg R-VI
2012
Warsaw R-IX
2012
Washington
2012
Waynesville R-VI
2013
Weaubleau R-III
2013
Webb City R-VII
2013
Webster Groves
2013
Wellington-Napoleon R-IX
2013
Wellston
2012
Wellsville Middletown R-I
2012
Wentzville R-IV
2013
West Nodaway Co. R-I
2012
West Plains R-VII
2013
West Platte Co. R-II
2013
West St. Francois Co. R-IV
2011
Westran R-I
2013
Westview C-6
2012
Wheatland R-II
2013
Wheaton R-III
2011
Willard R-II
2012
Willow Springs R-IV
2013
Windsor C-1
2013
Winfield R-IV
2013
Winona R-III
2012
Winston R-VI
2013
Woodland R-IV
2013
Worth Co. R-III
2013
Wright City R-II
2012
Zalma R-V
2012